You are here

Past Officers

Year President Vice President Secretary Executive Director
1971 Warren D. Seider Lawrence B. Evans Arthur W. Westerberg none
1972 Warren D. Seider Lawrence B. Evans Arthur W. Westerberg none
1973 Lawrence B. Evans Brice Carnahan J.D. Seader none
1974 Brice Carnahan Ernest J. Henley Robert E. C. Weaver none
1975 Ernest J. Henley Robert E. C. Weaver Duncan Mellichamp Lawrence B. Evans
1976 Robert E. C. Weaver Duncan Mellichamp Rodolphe L. Motard Lawrence B. Evans
1977 Duncan Mellichamp D. M. Himmelblau Rodolphe L. Motard Lawrence B. Evans
1978 Duncan Mellichamp D. M. Himmelblau Rodolphe L. Motard Lawrence B. Evans
1979 D. M. Himmelblau Richard R. Hughes Richard S. H. Mah Lawrence B. Evans
1980 D. M. Himmelblau Richard R. Hughes Richard S. H. Mah Lawrence B. Evans
1981 Richard R. Hughes Thomas F. Edgar H. Scott Fogler J.D. Seader
1982 Thomas F. Edgar D. M. Himmelblau H. Scott Fogler J.D. Seader
1983 Thomas F. Edgar Richard S. H. Mah Gintaras V. Reklaitis J.D. Seader
1984 Richard S. H. Mah Gintaras V. Reklaitis Edward M. Rosen D. M. Himmelblau
1985 Richard S. H. Mah Gintaras V. Reklaitis Edward M. Rosen D. M. Himmelblau
1986 Gintaras V. Reklaitis H. Scott Fogler John C. Hale D. M. Himmelblau
1987 Gintaras V. Reklaitis H. Scott Fogler John C. Hale D. M. Himmelblau
1988 H. Scott Fogler Jeffrey J. Siirola Michael B. Cutlip D. M. Himmelblau
1989 H. Scott Fogler Jeffrey J. Siirola Michael B. Cutlip D. M. Himmelblau
1990 Jeffrey J. Siirola Michael B. Cutlip Lorenz T. Beigler D. M. Himmelblau
1991 Jeffrey J. Siirola Michael B. Cutlip Lorenz T. Beigler D. M. Himmelblau
1992 Michael B. Cutlip Ignacio Grossmann Yaman Arkun D. M. Himmelblau
1993 Michael B. Cutlip Ignacio Grossmann Yaman Arkun D. M. Himmelblau
1994 Warren D. Seider Lorenz T. Biegler James F. Davis D. M. Himmelblau
1995 Warren D. Seider Lorenz T. Biegler James F. Davis D. M. Himmelblau
1996 Lorenz T. Biegler James F. Davis Andrew N. Hrymak D. M. Himmelblau
1997 Lorenz T. Biegler James F. Davis Andrew N. Hrymak D. M. Himmelblau
1998 James F. Davis Michael F. Doherty Peter R. Rony D. M. Himmelblau
1999 James F. Davis Michael F. Doherty Peter R. Rony D. M. Himmelblau
2000 Michael F. Doherty Venkat Venkatasubramanian Phillip Westmoreland Thomas F. Edgar
2001 Michael F. Doherty Venkat Venkatasubramanian Phillip Westmoreland Thomas F. Edgar
2002 Venkat Venkatasubramanian Phillip Westmoreland Francis J. Doyle III Thomas F. Edgar
2003 Venkat Venkatasubramanian Phillip Westmoreland Francis J. Doyle III Thomas F. Edgar
2004 Phillip Westmoreland Peter Cummings David A. Kofke Thomas F. Edgar
2005 Phillip Westmoreland Peter Cummings David A. Kofke Thomas F. Edgar
2006 Peter Cummings Francis J. Doyle III Richard LaRoche Thomas F. Edgar
2007 Peter Cummings Francis J. Doyle III Richard LaRoche Thomas F. Edgar
2008 Francis J. Doyle III David A. Kofke Gavin Towler Thomas F. Edgar
2009 Francis J. Doyle III David A. Kofke Gavin Towler Thomas F. Edgar
2010 David A. Kofke Joseph T. Golab Clare M. McCabe Thomas F. Edgar
2011 David A. Kofke Joseph T. Golab Clare M. McCabe Thomas F. Edgar
2012 Joseph T. Golab Marianthi Ierapetritou Michael A. Henson Thomas F. Edgar
2013 Joseph T. Golab Marianthi Ierapetritou Michael A. Henson Thomas F. Edgar
2014 Marianthi Ierapetritou Michael A. Henson Ed Maginn Thomas F. Edgar
2015 Marianthi Ierapetritou Michael A. Henson Ed Maginn Thomas F. Edgar
2016 Michael A. Henson B. Wayne Bequette Robert Hesketh Thomas F. Edgar
2017 Michael A. Henson B. Wayne Bequette Robert Hesketh Thomas F. Edgar
2018 B. Wayne Bequette Ed Maginn Jonathan Moore Michael A. Henson
2019 B. Wayne Bequette Ed Maginn Jonathan Moore Michael A. Henson
2020 Ed Maginn Jonathan Moore Martha Grover Michael A. Henson

 

Follow Us

    

Contact Us

CACHE Corporation
P.O. Box 511
Williamsburg, MA 01096-0511
Phone: (386) 256-2165
Fax: (386) 256-2168
cache@umass.edu 

Join Us

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer